Your browser does not support JavaScript!
Print    Close 
West Scholarship Winners 2017

Print

Glenbard West
2017 Scholarship Winners

Madeline Abel
Dr. Richard Whitecotton Music Scholarship
Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship

Luis Almaraz
Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service

Maxwell Asselmeier
Joseph and Bernice Lewis Scholarship

Allison Ball
District 41 PTA Scholarship

Carly Basler
Glen Ellyn Kiwanis Club Scholarship

Taylor Bradfield
P.E.O. Glen Ellyn Scholarship

Nicole Clapp
League of Women Voters of Glen Ellyn, Mary J. Luginbill
Education Scholarship Fund of the DuPage Community Foundation

Alexi Comella
Orchesis Scholarship

Matthew Corke
Tom Heighway Memorial Scholarship

Jack Cranny
Robert Madden Memorial Scholarship

Sophia Cvengros
Ed Posh/Village Links Scholarship

Luke Derry
William Schumann UW-Oshkosh Scholarship

Davis Dikker
Churchill Elementary Scholarship

Katherine Dillman
Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship

John Dugan
Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship

Emma Erickson
Bernice S. Lewis Scholarship

Pouria Faghihimoghaddam
Glenbard West School Counseling Scholarship

Anaid Flores
Glen Ellyn Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Andrea Gieseman
Glen Ellyn Kiwanis Scholarship

Erin Hernandez
Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship

Rachel Hoder
Glen Ellyn Education Association Scholarship

Clare Hoerster
Ruth and Frank Pratte Nursing Scholarship

Elizabeth Howard
Schumann Family Scholarship

Briana Hryhorysak
Larry Shue Memorial Scholarship

Johanna Kando
Wheaton/Glen Ellyn AAUW Higher Education Incentive Award

Jacob Kelleher
Glenn E. Flansburg Math Education Scholarship

Avery Kiker
Robert C. Stevens Memorial Scholarship

Hannah Klonowski
Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship

Annamarie Lombardo
Debra Zimmerman Memorial Scholarship

Arriane Love
Glenbard West Education Association Scholarship

Michael Manson
Bruce Viernow Memorial Scholarship

Kevin Manzanares
Glen Ellyn Infant Welfare Scholarship

Abdullah Mazher
Pepsi Scholarship

Michael Mendez
Glenbard West Education Association Scholarship

Elle Menzel
Orchesis Scholarship

Wiktoria Moroz
Joseph and Bernice Lewis Scholarship

Olivia Mullenax
Pepsi Scholarship

Dalena Nguyen
Tom Heighway Memorial Scholarship

Vinh Nguyen
Glen Ellyn Masonic Lodge Scholarship

Sean Nickoley
Katie Vogg Memorial - Live Like Katie Foundation Scholarship

Annie Pasterz
Dr. Robert D. Elliott Memorial Scholarship

Tyler Pathradecha
1800 West Scholarship

Nicholas Peraino
Glen Ellyn Titans Foundation's Triple Threat Award

Stephanie Perez
Glen Ellyn Womanís Club Scholarship
and
Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service Award

Izabel Pina
Roy H. Holle Memorial Scholarship

Joseph Pociask
Joseph Simonini Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Porter
Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship
William Duchon Scholarship

Elise Prickett
Robert Madden Memorial Scholarship

Amrita Rajesh
Glenbard West Boosters Scholarship

Grace Scigousky
Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship

Eleny Serna
Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service Award

Michael Setzke
Jack H. Marston II “Game On” Memorial Scholarship

Madeline Short
Student Council Scholarship

Andrew Swiston
Glenn E. Flansburg Math Education Scholarship

Grant Tecson
Mitchell Pearce Bley Memorial Scholarship

Melina Thurmond
Glen Ellyn Rotary Scholarship

Kimberly Vela
Glenbard Latino Organization Leadership and Service Award

Claire Wild
Glen Ellyn Titans Foundation's Triple Threat Award

Gabrielle Winter
Dan Salotti Choir Scholarship